WELCOME TO THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF 

 ATHLETICS HARYANA 

35th National Junior Athletics Championships will be held at Guntur (Andhra Pradesh) from 2-6 November 2019 

Boys- 20

S.N.

Name

D.O.B

Event

UID .NO

District

1

Veerinder  Singh

10-12-2000

100 m. , 200 m , 4X100 Relay

AHRM107480

Sirsa

2

Bindu

21-12-2000

100 M . 4X100 Relay

AHRM110462

Sonipat

3

Amit  Balayan

11-12-1999

200 m .400 m 4X400 Relay

AHRM104769

Sonipat

4

Lakshadeep

18-09-2000

400 m.   4X400 Relay

AHRM105240

Hisar

5

Monu  Kumar

01-01-2001

800 m. 

AHRM104387

Hisar

6

Ankit  Open national.3.48.00 in1500m

01-12-1999

800 m.  1500. m

AHRM102169

Jind

7

Vikas

19-12-2000

1500 m. 5,000 m.

AHRM104970

Rewari

8

Gurpreet

24-12-1999

5,000 m. 10,000 m.

AHRM108975

Karnal

9

Rohit

30-12-2000

10000 m.

AHRM109585

Faridabad

10

Vikram  Singh

02-09-2000

110 m. H.

AHRM104987

Hisar

11

Yudhvir  Singh

10-11-2000

110 m. H.

AHRM103065

Hisar

12

Amit  Kumar

20-07-2001

400 m. H. 4X400 Relay

AHRM105175

Jind

13

Mandeep

28-07-2001

400 m. H.

AHRM102976

Bhiwani

14

Amit  Kumar

03-02-2000

3000 m S  C

AHRM101503

Hisar

15

Rohit

08-03-2000

HIGH JUMP

AHRM104402

Yamuna Nagar

16

Akash

10-03-2001

HIGH JUMP

AHRM107149

Panipat

17

Harender  Singh

03-08-2000

LONG JUMP

AHRM110227

Faridabad

18

Karambir  Kumar

30-12-1999

LONG JUMP

AHRM104409

Charkhi  dadri

19

Jatin Dhanchak

13-12-2000

Triple  Jump

AHRM107873

Panipat

20

Ravinder

19-12-2000

Triple Jump

AHRM105159

Bhiwani

21

Parashant  Singh

14-02-2000

Pole Vault

AHRM103543

Bhiwani

22

Anuj

29-09-2000

Pole Vault

AHRM102481

Jhajjar

23

Saurav  Tanwar

30-12-2000

SHOT PUT

AHRM110205

Bhiwani

24

Dipender  Dabas

05-03-2000

SHOT PUT

AHRM104874

Charkhi dadri

25

Abhay  Gupta

17-03-2000

DISCUS THROW

AHRM104782

Ambala

26

Vishal  Kumar

27-12-2000

DISCUS THROW

AHRM109497

Sonipat

27

Ankit

04-04-2000

HAMMER THROW

AHRM110038

Bhiwani

28

Ashu  deva

01-01-2000

HAMMER THROW

AHRM108920

Bhiwani

29

Yashvir Singh

22-10-2001

Javelin  Throw

AHRM101093

Bhiwani

30

Parmod

03-12-1999

Javelin  Throw

AHRM110122

Fatehabad

31

Parveen  Kumar

28-12-2000

10000 m. WALK

AHRM101157

Jhajjar

32

Kamaldeep

28-01-2000

10000 m. WALK

AHRM102406

Sonipat

33

Anuj  Sangwan

12-12-1999

DECETHLON

AHRM10202

Panchkula

34

Mohit

10-09-2001

DECETHLON

AHRM104129

Panipat

35

Atul

12-05-2001

Relay. 4X100 Relay

AHRM110067

Panipat

36

Neeraj

 

Relay. 4X100 Relay

 

 

37

Parveen

07-01-2000

Relay. 4X400 Relay

AHRM101536

Bhiwani

Boys  -18

38

Govind  Kumar

03-07-2002

100 m  200 m Medley Relay

AHRM104101

Karnal

39

Pankaj Verma

20-11-2002

100 m  Long  Jump Medley Relay

AHRM108784

Bhiwani

40

Gourav

23-12-2002

200 m Medley Relay

AHRM108119

Kaithal

41

Seena

28-12-2001

400 m Medley Relay

AHRM109495

Hisar

42

Pardeep

05-05-2003

400 m Medley Relay

AHRM108064

Bhiwani

43

Manjeet

07-07-2002

800 m

AHRM109847

Hisar

44

Satyadev

21-02-2002

1500 m

AHRM107302

Palwal

45

Ajay

29-01-2002

1500 m

AHRM103047

Jhajjar

46

Puneet Yadav

19-12-2002

3000 m

AHRM105345

Rewari

47

Sumit  Kundu

12-12-2001

3000 m

AHRM110163

Rohtak

48

Mohit

05-06-2003

110 m Hurdles

AHRM104379

Kaithal

49

Kamal

22-10-2003

110 m Hurdles

AHRM103875

Jind

50

Sharvan

29-10-2002

400 m Hurdles

AHRM104381

Hisar

51

Ankit  Kumar

22-11-2002

400 m Hurdles

AHRM105529

Sonipat

52

Saurabh Antil

29-12-2001

2000 m S C

AHRM103533

Sonipat

53

Mohit

12-12-2002

2000 m S C

AHRM104080

Jhajjar

54

Bijender

22-02-2003

High Jump

AHRM103700

Sonipat

55

Piyush  Singh  Panwar

11-01-2003

High Jump

AHRM109261

Bhiwani

56

Bhupender  Singh

13-11-2001

Long Jump

AHRM103700

Hisar

57

Gourav

20-02-2002

Pole  Vault

AHRM103778

Sonipat

58

Ashu  Dalal

28-11-2001

Shot Put

AHRM105604

Jhajjar

59

Prince

08-04-2002

Shot Put Discus Throw

AHRM105356

Panipat

60

Vishal Tomar

25-12-2001

Discus Throw

AHRM109200

Rohtak

61

Himanshu  Sura

22-12-2002

Hammer Throw

AHRM104643

Rohtak

62

Manbir  Singh

20-12-2002

Javelin  Throw

AHRM110044

Bhiwani

63

Sandeep

25-12-2001

Javelin  Throw

AHRM101320

Bhiwani

64

Manish

02-08-2003

10000 m Walk

AHRM108533

Rohtak

65

Paramdeep  Mor

02-08-2003

10000 m Walk

AHRM103295

Jind

66

Manpreet  Singh

11-08-2003

Decathlon

AHRM104110

Sirsa

67

Vikram  Singh

07-05-2002

Decathlon

AHRM108420

Bhiwani

BOYS -16

68

Kapil

10-11-2003

100 m.200 m Medley Relay

AHRM109101

Hisar

69

Ankit

12-12-2003

100 m    Medley Relay

AHRM110302

Panipat

70

Parvej  Khan

26-12-2004

800 m Medley Relay

AHRM109339

Nuh

71

Sanjeet  Balhara

03-12-2003

800 m

AHRM109408

Rohtak

72

Gagan

21-12-2003

2000 m

AHRM103030

Panchkula

73

Sourabh  Rathi

17-12-2004

2000 m

 

Jhajjar

74

Shashant

10-04-2004

100 m Hurdles

AHRM110442

Bhiwani

75

Dushyant

14-09-2004

100 m Hurdles

AHRM109877

Panipat

76

Deepanshu

21-12-2004

High Jump

AHRM105650

Sonipat

77

Neeraj  Kumar

29-05-2005

High Jump

AHRM108885

Sirsa

78

Aditya

 

Long Jump

 

Bhiwani

79

Kunal  Kaushik

28-12-2003

Shot Put

AHRM104665

Charkha  dadri

80

Jatin  Dhaka

06-02-2005

Discus Throw

AHRM108032

Rohtak

81

Atul  Sahu

17-01-2005

Discus Throw

AHRM108032

Charkha  dadri

82

Sujit

11-11-2003

Javelin  Throw

AHRM104698

Jhajjar

83

Amit

25-12-2003

5000 m Walk

AHRM108007

Rohtak

84

Gurnam

12-12-2003

5000 m Walk

AHRM108347

Sonipat

85

Mayank  Bhargav

14-09-2004

Pentathlon

AUPM110414

Sirsa

86

Deepak

18-05-2005

Pentathlon

AHRM104388

Bhiwani

87

Mohit

12-12-2003

Medley Relay

AHRM107121

Rohtak

BOYS-14

88

Sunil

29-12-2006

100  m

AHRM104699

Jind

89

Sahil  Nunia

24-10-2007

Long   Jump

AHRM108402

Hisar

90

Hanshdeep

14-01-2006

Shot  Put

AHRM110409

Sirsa

91

Sachin  Kumar

24-12-2005

Triathlon

AHRM104728

Sonipat

 Girls- 20

92

Sonia

05-01-2001

100 M.  200 M 4X100 Relay

AHRF103935

Jind

93

Pinky

26-08-2000

200 M  4X100 Relay

 

Mahender garh

94

Nancy

01-09-2000

400 m 4X400 Relay

AHRF102774

Rohtak

95

Pooja

02-09-2000

400 m 4X400 Relay

AHRF106534

Charkhi  dadri

96

Rachna

30-07-2000

800 m

AHRF109173

Rohtak

97

Kamaljeet

25-03-2000

800 m

AHRF105882

Kaithal

98

Madhu

08-04-2001

1500 m

AHRF106393

Jind

99

Bhadho

10-10-2001

3,000 M.

AHRF110131

Charkhi  dadri

100

Kiran  Fed cup junior 9.55.83 in 3000 m

04-01-2001

3,000 M. 5,000 M.

AHRF102905

Sonipat

101

Nandni  Sorout

09-08-2000

100 M. H. 4X100 Relay

AHRF105312

Palwal

102

Rakhi

 

100 M. H. 4X100 Relay

AHRF107080

Yamuna nagar

103

Manju

15-03-2001

400 m H.  4X400 Relay

AHRF110160

Rohtak

104

Rukesh

11-12-2000

3000 m SC

AHRF104273

Hisar

105

Madhu

05-04-2001

3000 m SC

AHRF106393

Jind

106

Rubina Yadav

14-01-2001

High  Jump

AHRF102511

Rewari

107

Neelam Chauhan

22-12-1999

Long Jump

AHRF110408

Bhiwani

108

Rekha

02-02-2001

Shot  Put

AHRF110058

Jind

109

Yogita

01-11-2000

Shot  Put

AHRF102413

Bhiwani

110

Anisha  Dahiya

03-12-2000

HAMMER THROW

AHRF110393

Sonipat

111

Aishwarya

24-09-2001

HAMMER THROW

AHRF102688

Bhiwani

112

Priyanka  Luhach

15-11-1999

10000 m Walk

AHRF105119

Charkhi  dadri

113

Sneha

02-12-2000

10000 m Walk

AHRF109507

Jhajjar

114

Sonu Kumari

23-11-2000

Heptathlon

AHRF102801

Charkhi  dadri

115

Kajal

21-02-2000

Heptathlon

AHRF107646

Karnal

116

Ashu

06-06-2001

4*400 Relay

AHRF104171

Sonipat

Girls  -18

117

Kajal

01-09-2003

100 m.  Medley Relay

AHRF106978

Bhiwani

118

Himanshi  Malik

22-04-2002

100 m . 200 m Medley Relay

AHRF105804

Rohtak

119

Manisha

24-05-2002

200 m

AHRF105874

Hisar

120

Deepanshi

04-11-2002

400 m Medley Relay

AHRF102946

Rohtak

121

Summy

21-05-2003

400 m Medley Relay

AHRF108030

Hisar

122

Deepika

12-11-2002

800 m

AHRF104581

Jind

123

Varsha

10-12-2002

1500 m

 

Panipat

124

Pooja Fed cup junior 4.22.45 in 1500 m

17-06-2002

1500 m

AHRF103879

Fatehabad

125

Tannu

06-06-2003

3000 m

 

Charkhi  Dadri

126

Jyoti

09-02-2003

3000 m

 

Panchkula

127

Nirmal Punia

15-01-2003

400 m Hurdles

AHRF 104398

Hisar

128

Khushi

26-11-2002

High Jump Long Jump

AHRF 102994

Rewari

129

Anjali

05-02-2003

 Long Jump

AHRF108784

Bhiwani

130

Mimansa  Dahiya

03-12-2001

Triple Jump

AHRF108781

Karnal

131

Shiksha

12-12-2002

Shot  Put

AHRF109922

Charkhi  Dadri

132

Anjali

08-02-2003

Shot  Put

AHRF109692

Bhiwani

133

Garima

18-07-2002

Discus Throw

AHRF109814

Jhajjar

134

Shweta

25-03-2002

Discus Throw

AHRF109772

Sonipat

135

Ritu

27-12-2002

Hammer Throw

AHRF105569

Jhajjar

136

Isha Poonia

24-05-2002

Hammer Throw

AHRF104672

Bhiwani

137

Jyoti

01-04-2002

Javelin Throw

AHRF101407

Fatehabad

138

Neha

28-07-2002

Javelin Throw

AHRF101130

Charkha  dadri

139

Jyoti

01-11-2002

5000 m Walk

AHRF105852

Bhiwani

140

Monika

23-01-2002

5000 m Walk

AHRF104569

Bhiwani

141

Pooja

09-03-2003

Heptathlon

AHRF109818

Charkha  dadri

142

Tanu

14-11-2002

Heptathlon

AHRF110419

Hisar

Grils -16

143

Tamanna

29-09-2004

100 m. Medley Relay

AHRF103936

Jind

144

Bhawana

06-12-2003

100 m 200m Medley Relay

AHRF104967

Hisar

145

Akansha

30-12-2004

200 m. 400m Medley Relay

AHRF107152

Jind

146

Urvashi

10-11-2003

400 m   Medley Relay

AHRF103660

Jhajjar

147

Anchal

19-06-2005

800 m

AHRF110245

Panipat

148

Sneha

03-09-2004

2000 m

AHRF104404

Rohtak

149

Annu

16-09-2004

2000 m

AHRF110196

Panipat

150

Jonika  Pahal

21-01-2004

High Jump

AHRF105278

Charkha  dadri

151

Bharti

14-12-2004

Shot Put .Discus Throw

AHRF110329

Ambala

152

Neha  Jaglan

05-03-2005

Discus throw

AHRF108467

Panipat

153

Sheetal

26-12-2004

Javelin  Throw

AHRF104204

Jhajjar

154

Rachna

29-11-2003

3000 m Walk

AHRF104112

Mahender garh

155

Anushka  Sharma

30-03-2004

3000 m Walk

AHRF108307

Jhajjar

156

Anju

17-09-2004

Pentathlon

AHRF109672

Bhiwani

157

Himanshi

28-04-2004

Pentathlon

AHRF107023

Rohtak

Girls-14

158

Pariksha  Sharma

23-12-2005

100 m. Long  Jump

AHRF110328

Faridabad

159

Vanshika

03-04-2006

600 m

AHRF105758

Sonipat

160

Prachi

02-04-2007

High Jump

AHRF110341

Sonipat

161

Tamanna

31-08-2006

Shot Put

AHRF110194

Jhajjar

162

Priya

13-06-2006

Triathlon

AHRF105084

Hisar




  CONGRATULATIONS  



CONGRATULATIONS MS. SEEMA ANTIL PUNIA AND MR. NEERAJ CHOPRA  

FOR WINNING COMMONWEALTH SILVER MEDAL AND GOLD MEDAL 




  Haryana Chess Association  

LATEST NEWS

Welcome To Athletics Haryana

UPCOMING EVENTS

ीनियर अन्तर स्टेट एथलेटिक्स प्रतियोगिता में हरियाणा का शानदार प्रदर्शन रहा कुल 15 पदक के साथ पुरुष टीम रही देश भर में प्रथम / हरियाणा की एथलेटिक्स टीम ने कुल 16  पदक जीते




GREAT ACHIEVER OF HSAA
AWARDED BY IAAF 
WORLD RECORD TROPHY
Double GOLD Medal Winner of Asian Athletics Championships
 
Nirmala Devi 

GOLD in 400m and 4X400m



 Asian Athletics Championships 
Neeraj Chopra 
GOLD in Javelin Throw
New Meet Record 85.23m
URL LINKS
HARYANA SPORTS DEPARTMENT
IAAF