WELCOME TO THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF 

 ATHLETICS HARYANA 
हरियाणा राज्य एथलेटिक की टीम यूथ नेशनल के लिए हज़रत निजामुद्दीन स्टेशन ( दिल्ली) से 19 जुलाई 2018 को दोपहर 12:30 पर गुजरात संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस(12918) ट्रेन द्वारा जाएगी । टीम के साथ श्रीअमित कटारिया जी ( 8901440176) , श्री जितेन्द्र जी , कुमारी रजनी जी जाएंगे

Haryana State Youth Team for Youth National 2018  

Youth Boys

S.No

Name

Father Name

D.O.B

Distict

Event

Event

1

Kapil

Jai Prakash

01-09-2001

Jhajjar

100 m.

200 m

2

Bilal

Sakoor

09-09-2001

Gurugram

100 m

 

3

Vikas

Om Parkash

23-12-2001

Kaithal

200 m

 

4

Seena

Jagdish

28-12-2001

Hisar

400 m

 

5

Vijay Sidhu

Satvir Sidhu

10-04-2002

Fatehabd

400 m

 

6

Manjeet

Rameshwar

07-07-2002

Hisar

400 m

 

7

Mandeep

Shri Bhagwan

22-12-2001

Sonipat

800 m

 

8

Anuj

Naresh

25-12-2001

Panipat

1500 m

 

9

Ajay         

Dharmbir Singh

29-01-2002

Jhajjar

1500 m

 

10

Ravi Dahiya

Dilbhag Singh

15-04-2001

Sonipat

3000 m

 

11

Puneet

Krishan Kumar

19-12-2002

Rewari

3000 m

 

12

Lalit  Kumar

Vinod Kumar

04-01-2001

Sonipat

110 m Hurdles

400m Hurdles

13

Himanshu

Satywan

05-01-2001

Jind

110 m Hurdles

 

14

Jashan duhan

Gurmail Singh

30-12-2001

Panchkula

400 m Hurdles

 

15

Ankit

Mukash Singh

25-12-2001

Panipat

2000 m Sc

 

16

Aakash

Bijender Singh

10-03-2001

Panipat

High Jump

 

17

Mandeep Nain

Satbir Singh

27-03-2001

Panipat

High Jump

 

18

Ravi Kumar

Ramesh Kumar

17-12-2001

Sonipat

High Jump

 

19

Bhupender Singh

Rajender Singh

13-11-2001

Hisar

Long Jump

 

20

Ravinder

Sabir Singh

03-05-2001

Fatehabad

Long Jump

 

21

Pankaj Verma

Ram Anuj Verma

20-11-2002

Bhiwani

Long Jump

 

22

Vishal Mor

Rajvir Singh Mor

28-09-2002

Hisar

Triple Jump

 

23

Sachin

Dharmbeer

10-04-2001

Sonipat

Triple Jump

 

24

Ajay

Bhom Singh

04-05-2002

Bhiwani

Triple Jump

 

25

Sunny

Bijender Singh

15-05-2001

Sonipat

Pole Vault

 

26

Vinit Malik

Rajeev Malik

28-12-2002

Panipat

Shot Put

 

27

Vikram Singh

Ramesh Kumar

25-12-2001

Sirsa

Discus Throw

 

28

Niket

Satender

10-01-2002

Jhajjar

Discus Throw

 

29

Parmender

Dalbir Singh

25-12-2001

Bhiwani

Discus Throw

 

30

Sachin   Bambal

Hawa Singh

01-01-2001

Bhiwani

Hammer throw

 

31

Chetan

Harpal Singh

28-10-2002

Panipat

Hammer throw

 

32

Yashveer Singh

Rai Singh

22-10-2001

Bhiwani

Javelin  throw

 

33

Ravi

Ajit Singh

14-10-2001

Bhiwani

Javelin  throw

 

34

Parveen

Jasbir

09-12-2002

Jhajjar

10000 m Walk

 

35

Sahil

Wazir

08-01-2001

Jhajjar

10000 m Walk

 

36

Sanjay

Ramesh

20-09-2001

Jhajjar

10000 m Walk

 

37

Mohit

Ram Kumar

10-09-2001

Panipat

Decathlon

 

38

Pawan Poonia

Kuldeep Singh

20-12-2001

Hisar

Decathlon

 

Youth Girls

1

Sonia

Dalel Singh

05-01-2001

Jind

100 m

 

2

Manju

Mahavir

07-05-2001

Jind

200 m

400 m

3

Ritika

Raghbir

22-11-2002

Hisar

200 m

 

4

Deepanshi

Baljit Singh

04-11-2002

Rohtak

400 m

 

5

Meena

Satbir

27-08-2002

Panipat

400 m

 

6

Pooja

Manit Singh

14-01-2001

Rohtak

800 m

 

7

Pooja

Subhash

17-06-2002

Fatehabad

1500 m

 

8

Annu

Devender Malik

06-06-2002

Rohtak

1500 m

 

9

Madhu

Om Singh

08-04-2001

Jind

1500 m

 

10

Jyoti

Samunder

01-01-2001

Bhiwani

3000 m

 

11

Urmila

Akshay Kumar

18-12-2001

Bhiwani

100 m Hurdles

 

12

Aarti

Dilbag

19-10-2002

Jind

400 m Hurdles

 

13

Urmila

Akshay Kumar

18-12-2001

Bhiwani

400 m Hurdles

 

14

Kiran

Rajesh Kumar

04-01-2001

Sonipat

2000 m Sc

 

15

Madhu

Bijender Singh

05-04-2001

Hisar

2000 m Sc

 

16

Rubina Yadav

Rakesh Kumar

14-01-2001

Rewari

High Jump

 

17

Partibha Yadav

Om Prakash Yadav

11-08-2002

Gurugram

High Jump

 

18

Khushi

Raj Kumar

26-11-2002

Rewari

Long Jump

 

19

Harpreet Kaur

Gurnam Singh

20-11-2001

Sirsa

Triple Jump

 

20

Rekha

Ranbir

02-02-2001

Jind

Shot Put

 

21

Pooja

Anil Kumar

21-12-2001

Charkhi Dadri

Shot Put

Discus Throw

22

Shiksha

Nafe Singh

12-12-2002

Charkhi Dadri

Shot Put

Discus Throw

23

Shweta

Bijender

25-03-2002

Sonipat

Discus Throw

 

24

Aishwarya

Rajnish

24-09-2001

Bhiwani

Hammer Throw

 

25

Vital

Vijender

26-07-2002

Jhajjar

Hammer Throw

 

26

Simranjeet  Kaur

Gurmej Singh

10-09-2001

Sirsa

Javelin  Throw

 

27

Neha

Surender Kumar

28-07-2002

Charkhi Dadri

Javelin  Throw

 

28

Jyoti

Rakesh

01-04-2002

Fatehabad

Javelin  Throw

 

29

Jyoti

Kuldeep

01-11-2002

Bhiwani

5000 m Walk

 

30

Monika

Pawan Kumar

23-01-2002

Bhiwani

5000 m Walk

 

31

Meenakshi

Narender

25-06-2002

Jhajjar

5000 m Walk

 

32

Tanu

Umed Singh

14-11-2002

Hisar

Heptathlon

 




  CONGRATULATIONS  



CONGRATULATIONS MS. SEEMA ANTIL PUNIA AND MR. NEERAJ CHOPRA  

FOR WINNING COMMONWEALTH SILVER MEDAL AND GOLD MEDAL 




  Haryana Chess Association  

LATEST NEWS

Welcome To Athletics Haryana

UPCOMING EVENTS

ीनियर अन्तर स्टेट एथलेटिक्स प्रतियोगिता में हरियाणा का शानदार प्रदर्शन रहा कुल 15 पदक के साथ पुरुष टीम रही देश भर में प्रथम / हरियाणा की एथलेटिक्स टीम ने कुल 16  पदक जीते




GREAT ACHIEVER OF HSAA
AWARDED BY IAAF 
WORLD RECORD TROPHY
Double GOLD Medal Winner of Asian Athletics Championships
 
Nirmala Devi 

GOLD in 400m and 4X400m



 Asian Athletics Championships 
Neeraj Chopra 
GOLD in Javelin Throw
New Meet Record 85.23m





DOWNLOADS

 
Miuntes of IOA AG Meeting.pdf Miuntes of IOA AG Meeting.pdf
Size : 8845.368 Kb
Type : pdf
Age Verification Form.pdf Age Verification Form.pdf
Size : 0 Kb
Type : pdf
AFI competition mannual 2010.pdf AFI competition mannual 2010.pdf
Size : 0 Kb
Type : pdf
Sports Policy Haryana.pdf Sports Policy Haryana.pdf
Size : 0 Kb
Type : pdf




URL LINKS
HARYANA SPORTS DEPARTMENT
IAAF